Gattung
Lichtquelle
Optik
Wahrnehmung
Konzeption/Themen
Besondere Merkmale Kunstwerk
1.8
2016, Janet Echelman 
5 Lichttropfen
1979, Walter Giers 
7 billion pixels
2013, Antoine Schmitt 
A large Cylindrogram (kinetic light object)
1968, Günter Dohr 
Access
2003, Marie Sester 
Ambiente a linee luminose
1969, Gabriele Devecchi 
America America
1964, Martial Raysse 
An Additive Mix
2015, Liz West 
ANIMA iki
2015, studio onformativ 
Archie & the bees
2009, PIPS:lab 
Archive Dreaming
2017, Refik Anadol 
Astro 5
2014, John M Armleder 
Atmosphere
2015, Chris Fraser 
Ballads
2012, Sarkis 
Be Amazing (White)
2013, Sylvie Fleury 
Bending Arc
2020, Janet Echelman 
Berlin - Symphonie einer Großstadt
1927, Walter Ruttmann 
big bang……interruption!
2013, Hans Kotter 
Bit.Fall
2016, Julius Popp 
Bit.reflection
2013, Julius Popp 
Black TV
1968, Aldo Tambellini 
Blinker II. Ein Lichtspieltheater
2010, Timm Ulrichs 
Blue Invasion
2006, Toni Oursler 
Bodymovies
2001, Rafael Lozano-Hemmer 
Boîte à lumière instable
1965, Horacio Garcia-Rossi 
Cadran solaire
1992, Joël Stein 
Chromat 9
2015, Adam Barker-Mill 
Clavilux
1920, Thomas Wilfred 
Collapsed Gallery
1991, Bigert & Bergström 
Continuel lumière cylindre
1962, Julio Le Parc 
Continuel-mobile, continuel-lumière
1963, Julio Le Parc 
Cosmoscope
2018, Simeon Nelson 
Croisement
2018, Pablo Valbuena 
Cyclocopter
2014, RaumZeitPiraten 
Das Große Leuchten
2006, Stephan Huber 
Das Treibhaus der Wunder
2016, Francesco Mariotti 
Das Zerfließen der Räume
2013, Rainer Plum 
Data-Verse
2019, Ryoji Ikeda 
Deformazione assonometrica
1964, Gabriele Devecchi 
Départ + Arrivée
2015, Christian Boltanski 
Déplacement optique A
1969, Martha Boto 
Der neue Mieter
2011,
Destructive Observation Field
2014, Robert Henke 
Diagonale-Symphonie
1924, Viking Eggeling 
Die bewegte Linie
2020, Martin Hesselmeier 
Die Signatur des Wortes
2001, Joseph Kosuth 
Digital Supernova 2019
2019, Miguel Chevalier 
DIN. GF100
1969, Vladimir Bonačić 
Don’t look into the light
2013, Dennis Parren 
Double Enlightenment
2014, Jeppe Hein 
Dress Vehicle – Yin Yang
2012, Haegue Yang 
Dry lights
2015,
Dystopia Stalker No. 2
2013, Lori Hersberger 
Echo
2016, Daniel Canogar 
Edisonka
1926, Zdeněk Pešánek 
Ejercicios de invisibilidad
2012, Bernardí Roig 
Ekko
2012, Thilo Frank 
Electric Rose
1965, Otto Piene 
Electrocosmos
2008, Diana Larrea 
Energetische Konstruktionen
2018, Rainer Plum 
Evolution of Light
2018, Jaap van den Elzen 
Exploded Flat 2
2017, Jim Campbell 
Extension - model 1:1
2017, molitor & kuzmin 
EYJAFJALLAJÖKULL
2010, Joanie Lemercier 
Facility Way
2018, Christine Schulz 
Farbdepesche
2014, Daniel Hausig 
Fear
2010, Marie Sester 
Filmstudie
1926, Hans Richter 
Fire and Water
1986, Yaacov Agam 
Flare facade
2008, Christopher Bauder 
Florence
1996, Jenny Holzer 
Fog Bridge #72494
2013, Fujiko Nakaja 
Fokussierender Raum
1968, Adolf Luther 
Form into Action
2016, Julio Le Parc 
formprozessor
2004, Andreas Muxel 
Fractal /New Fractal
2018, Hans Kotter 
Fragile Territories
2012, Robert Henke 
Fragmented Plane
2016,
Fragments of RGB
2010, studio onformativ 
Franchise Freedom
2018, Studio Drift 
Gegenwart II
2010, Hinrich Gross 
Geldmacher 2b
1969, Klaus Geldmacher 
Gespinst
2008, Kurt Laurenz Theinert 
Ghost Pole Propagator II
2016, Golan Levin 
Global Domes XII
2000, John M Armleder 
Gradients
2015, Dennis Parren 
Graphisme d'Ombres Bleu
1966, Gregorio Vardanega 
HackenPorsche
2015, RaumZeitPiraten 
Horizontal Technicolour
2002, Angela Bulloch 
Human Nature / Life Death / Knows Doesn’t Know
1983, Bruce Nauman 
I KNOW I KNOW I KNOW
2002, Tracey Emin 
In 20 Steps
2015, Studio Drift 
Indebted To You
2018, Kristin McIver 
Infinity Room
2015, Refik Anadol 
INHOMOGENOUS
2017, urbanscreen 
Instabilité
1963, Jean-Pierre Vasarely 
Intensional Particle
2015, Hiroaki Umeda 
Kinetic Outdoor Light Mural 
1949, Gyorgy Kepes 
Kinetic Skyline
2016, Bill FitzGibbons 
Kuppelblitz
2009, Eberhard Bosslet 
L'Avalanche
1996, François Morellet 
La ciudad hidroespacial/ The Hydrospatial City
1972, Gyula Kosice 
La Sprite
2019, Antoine Schmitt 
Laments: I am a man...
1987, Jenny Holzer 
Licht-Raum-Farbe
2011, Heinz Mack 
Licht-Raum-Modulator (Lichtrequisit einer elektrischen Bühne)
1922, László Moholy-Nagy 
Lichtbühne
2011, Christian Herdeg 
Lichtraum
2001, Otto Piene 
Lichtspiel II
1972, Walter Giers 
Lichtspiel Opus 1
1921, Walter Ruttmann 
Lichtspieltheater
2012, Vollrad Kutscher 
Light going
2015, Claudia Wissmann 
Light Matters/ Matrix Paris
2018, Erwin Redl 
Light prisms/ Tuffo nell’arcobaleno
1969, Alberto Biasi 
Lighthouse
2001, Vadim Fishkin 
LightRails
2013, Bill FitzGibbons 
Line Describing a Cone
1973, Anthony McCall 
Liquid Crystal Environment
1998, Gustav Metzger 
Loupe-Lumière-Couleur (Lupa-Luz-Color)
1966, Francisco Sobrino 
Luci
1968, Gilberto Zorio 
Luma2solator
2004, PIPS:lab 
Lumia Suite, Op. 158
1963, Thomas Wilfred 
Lumino
1968, Nicolas Schöffer 
Lumisonic Rotera
2012, Mariska de Groot 
Mattress Factory
2011, Pablo Valbuena 
Mega Death
2016, Tatsuo Miyajima 
Microclimates
2008, Helga Griffiths 
Mijn Berg
2015, Diana Ramaekers 
Mobile Lumineux 265
1969, Nino Calos 
Monte Sant'Angelo
2015, joeressen+kessner 
Motion in Space - Space in Motion
1987, Dieter Jung 
Mouvement
1965, Horacio Garcia-Rossi 
Much Better Than This
2015, Rafaël Rozendaal 
My Complement, My Enemy, My Oppressor, My Love
2008, Kara Walker 
Nantes/ CHATEAU DES DUCS DE BRETAGNE
2010, Joanie Lemercier 
Néon dans l’espace
1969, François Morellet 
Nervous Structure 10 [2013]
2013, Cuppetelli and Mendoza 
Night Sky: Saturn North from Earth
2010, Angela Bulloch 
No more excuses
2013, Maurizio Nannucci 
Notional Field (Bietigheim-Bissingen) [2016]
2016, Cuppetelli and Mendoza 
O (Omicron)
2012, Romain Tardy  AntiVJ 
Ohe Titel
1988, Werner Bauer 
One Hundred Live and Die
1984, Bruce Nauman 
One11 and 103
1992, John Cage 
Onion Skin
2017, Olivier Ratsi 
ÖR 46, Lichtwand
1991, Werner Bauer 
Orbit
2011, Annika Hippler 
Oszillation und Emergenz
2018, Martina Tritthart 
Paleodictyon
2012, AntiVJ Romain Tardy 
Palindrom
1986, Dieter Jung 
Paradise
1996, Jack Pierson 
Peinture à haute-tension
1965, Martial Raysse 
Per purificare le parole
2017, Gilberto Zorio 
Peradam
2018, Matthijs Munnik 
photon 999
2001, Hiro Yamagata 
Ping Pong
2000, Dieter Jung 
Plan espace
1967, Jean-Pierre Vasarely 
Plenum
2014, Simeon Nelson 
Plus Helicoidal
1967, Martha Boto 
Prime Time / Prime Time 2
2011, Claudia Wissmann 
Proiezione di luce e ombra
1961, Alberto Biasi 
Projekt Geldmacher-Mariotti
1968, Klaus Geldmacher 
PROTECT ME FROM WHAT I WANT
1983, Jenny Holzer 
Pulse Index
2010, Rafael Lozano-Hemmer 
Quantum Field X3
2004, Hiro Yamagata 
Random 63
1969, Vladimir Bonačić 
Raumlichtkunst (Space Light Art)
1926, Oskar Fischinger 
Red Yellow Looming
2004, Jenny Holzer 
Reflections 11
2011, Mariana Vassileva 
Reflectodyne System 1964
1964, Frank Joseph Malina 
Reflektorisches Lichtspiel
1922, Kurt Schwerdtfeger 
Refusal of time
2012, William Kentridge 
Relief à déplacement continuel
1966, Hugo Rodolfo Demarco 
Rendez-vous !
2009, Diane Landry 
res·o·nant
2017, Mischa Kuball 
Retracing Black
2012, Aldo Tambellini 
Revolving Doors
2015, Chris Fraser 
Rhythmus 21
1921, Hans Richter 
River Of Time
2016, James Clar 
Robert
2018, Tavares Strachan 
Salon Agam
2000, Yaacov Agam 
scala momentum
2016, Martin Hesselmeier Andreas Muxel 
Scanning
2009, Joachim Fleischer 
Schattenschaukel
2015, Hinrich Gross 
Schema luminoso variabile
1961, Grazia Varisco 
SCHWEIGEN
2010, Gunda Förster 
Searchlight
1994, Gary Hill 
Seven Figures
1985, Bruce Nauman 
Sex and Death by Murder and Suicide
1985, Bruce Nauman 
Shiro
2016, Nonotak Studio 
Skylights
2008, Adam Barker-Mill 
Slow Arc Inside A Cube VI, VII
2014, Conrad Shawcross 
Snow
2010, Tokujin Yoshioka 
solo knight 2
2014, Diane Landry 
SOS POETRY
2015, Dirk Vollenbroich 
Spazio elastico (Elastic space)
1967, Gianni Colombo 
Spectrophone
1924, Zdeněk Pešánek 
Speed Of Light
2010, United Visual Artists (UVA) 
Sphere
2015, Jesús Rafael Soto 
Step-On I
1975, Christian Herdeg 
Storming Times Square
2014, Daniel Canogar 
Sun_Stop
2003, Vadim Fishkin 
Superposition recto-verso
1965, Hugo Rodolfo Demarco 
test pattern [100 m version]
2013, Ryoji Ikeda 
The drift
2018, Romain Tardy 
The Houston Penetrable
2014, Jesús Rafael Soto 
The Influence Machine
2001, Toni Oursler 
The Killing Maschine
1995, Cardiff + Miller 
The Phoenix is closer than it appears
2010, Thilo Frank 
the radar [bad rothenfelde]
2016, Ryoji Ikeda 
The Secret Beyond the Door
1996, Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster 
The Speaker
1998, Maja Bajevic 
the weight of light
2015, Martin Hesselmeier Andreas Muxel 
Théâtre d’Ombre
1984, Christian Boltanski 
Théâtre Temps
1993, Yann Kersalé 
Time Waterfall – ICC Building, Hong Kong
2016, Tatsuo Miyajima 
Timepiece
2013, Conrad Shawcross 
Tomorrow's Weather
2009, Bigert & Bergström 
Tour orthogonale
1987, Gregorio Vardanega 
Transformation instable juxtaposition / superposition
1963, Francisco Sobrino 
Turbulent Souvenirs/Memories
2012, Helga Griffiths 
Unicolor
2014, Carsten Nicolai 
Untitled
2018, Kitty Kraus 
Vectorial Elevation
1999, Rafael Lozano-Hemmer 
Venice Biennale
2009, Silvio Wolf 
Vertical Volume SMOA
2009, Onishi Yasuaki 
visual piano
2015, Kurt Laurenz Theinert 
Voice Tunnel
2013, Rafael Lozano-Hemmer 
Voyage II
1957, Frank Joseph Malina 
Wall Piece
2000, Gary Hill 
WAYS
2018, Christine Schulz 
Weiße Zeit
2018, Joachim Fleischer 
White Museum - Live
2016, Rosa Barba 
Witheout
2019, Erwin Redl 
Yantra
1957, John & James Whitney 
YES TO ALL
2016, Sylvie Fleury 
You Loved me like a distant Star
2012, Tracey Emin 
Your utopia
2003, Ólafur Elíasson 
Zoom Squares
1967, Gianni Colombo 
Zutphen / Marstunnel
2015,
Login