Gattung
Lichtquelle
Optik
Wahrnehmung
Konzeption/Themen
Besondere Merkmale Kunstwerk
1.8
2016, Janet Echelman 
7 billion pixels
2013, Antoine Schmitt 
Ambiente a linee luminose
1969, Gabriele Devecchi 
ANIMA iki
2015, studio onformativ 
Archive Dreaming
2017, Refik Anadol 
Auseinandernehmen
2012, Max Sudhues 
Autres Natures
1996, Miguel Chevalier 
Bending Arc
2020, Janet Echelman 
Berlin - Symphonie einer Großstadt
1927, Walter Ruttmann 
Bit.Fall
2016, Julius Popp 
Bit.reflection
2013, Julius Popp 
Black TV
1968, Aldo Tambellini 
Blind Spot
2002, Fred Eerdekens 
Blue Invasion
2006, Toni Oursler 
Bodymovies
2001, Rafael Lozano-Hemmer 
Chantier Marché
1999, Silvio Wolf 
Character
2017, Hartung and Trenz 
Chromotopia Heldentor
2014, Victoria Coeln 
Cinemaczz
2016, Vollrad Kutscher 
Clavilux
1920, Thomas Wilfred 
Cyclocopter
2014, RaumZeitPiraten 
Data-Verse
2019, Ryoji Ikeda 
Depot
2010, Christine Schulz 
Der neue Mieter
2011,
Digital Supernova 2019
2019, Miguel Chevalier 
Don’t look into the light
2013, Dennis Parren 
Double Act
2006, Ceal Floyer 
Drip
2004, André Bless 
Dry lights
2015,
Éclairages
2014, Michel Verjux 
Ein Stück urbaner Landschaft
2015, Michel Verjux 
Ejercicios de invisibilidad
2012, Bernardí Roig 
electricity – projections in a corridor, 2008
2008, Veldhues & Schumacher 
EYJAFJALLAJÖKULL
2010, Joanie Lemercier 
Fades
2006, Carsten Nicolai 
Fall Frum Grace, Miss Pipi's Blue Tale
2011, Kara Walker 
Farb-Licht-Kegel
2018,
Filmstudie
1926, Hans Richter 
Fire and Water
1986, Yaacov Agam 
Florence
1996, Jenny Holzer 
Fokussierender Raum
1968, Adolf Luther 
Form into Action
2016, Julio Le Parc 
formprozessor
2004, Andreas Muxel 
Fragile Territories
2012, Robert Henke 
Fragmented Plane
2016,
Fragments of RGB
2010, studio onformativ 
Gegenwart II
2010, Hinrich Gross 
Global Domes XII
2000, John M Armleder 
Gradients
2015, Dennis Parren 
HackenPorsche
2015, RaumZeitPiraten 
Holistic Strata Installation
2011, Hiroaki Umeda 
Hypothesis
2015, Philippe Parreno 
Indebted To You
2018, Kristin McIver 
Infinity Room
2015, Refik Anadol 
INHOMOGENOUS
2017, urbanscreen 
inKUBATOR
2017, joeressen+kessner 
Intensional Particle
2015, Hiroaki Umeda 
Invisible Dimensions
2016, Carlo Bernardini 
Irrlicht
2018,
LFS1 - a Light Field Synthesis
2016, Mariska de Groot 
Lichträume
2019, Victoria Coeln 
Lichtspiel Opus 1
1921, Walter Ruttmann 
Lichtspielapparat (1923)
1923, Ludwig Hirschfeld-Mack 
Lichtspielapparat (Rekonstruktion 1999)
1923, Ludwig Hirschfeld-Mack 
Light and Data II
2018,
Light Connection
1997, Michel Verjux 
Light prisms/ Tuffo nell’arcobaleno
1969, Alberto Biasi 
Light Resonances
2013, Diana Ramaekers 
Light Sculpture
2008, Olivier Ratsi 
Light Switch
1992, Ceal Floyer 
Line Describing a Cone
1973, Anthony McCall 
Liquid Crystal Environment
1998, Gustav Metzger 
Loreley-Tetralogie
2008,
Luma2solator
2004, PIPS:lab 
Lumia Suite, Op. 158
1963, Thomas Wilfred 
Luminous wall for Boston Harbor Bicentennial
19641965, Gyorgy Kepes 
Lumophore
2014, Paul Prudence 
Massachusetts Chandelier
2010, Pipilotti Rist 
Mattress Factory
2011, Pablo Valbuena 
Metropolis
2006, Nan Hoover 
Microclimates
2008, Helga Griffiths 
Monte Sant'Angelo
2015, joeressen+kessner 
Motion in Space - Space in Motion
1987, Dieter Jung 
Movement Study
2018, Max Sudhues 
MQ10 Architectural staging of the Leopold Museum
2011, urbanscreen 
My Complement, My Enemy, My Oppressor, My Love
2008, Kara Walker 
Nantes/ CHATEAU DES DUCS DE BRETAGNE
2010, Joanie Lemercier 
Neo Deo
2002, Fred Eerdekens 
Nervous Structure 10 [2013]
2013, Cuppetelli and Mendoza 
Night Sky: Saturn North from Earth
2010, Angela Bulloch 
No more excuses
2013, Maurizio Nannucci 
Notional Field (Bietigheim-Bissingen) [2016]
2016, Cuppetelli and Mendoza 
O (Omicron)
2012, Romain Tardy  AntiVJ 
One11 and 103
1992, John Cage 
Onion Skin
2017, Olivier Ratsi 
Paleodictyon
2012, AntiVJ Romain Tardy 
Peripheral Rhythm
2006, Jim Campbell 
Plenum
2014, Simeon Nelson 
Prime Time / Prime Time 2
2011, Claudia Wissmann 
Proiezione di luce e ombra
1961, Alberto Biasi 
Random Fear with Mirrors
2019, Rafaël Rozendaal 
Raumlichtkunst (Space Light Art)
1926, Oskar Fischinger 
Reflections 11
2011, Mariana Vassileva 
Reflektorisches Lichtspiel
1922, Kurt Schwerdtfeger 
Refusal of time
2012, William Kentridge 
res·o·nant
2017, Mischa Kuball 
Retracing Black
2012, Aldo Tambellini 
Revolving Doors
2015, Chris Fraser 
Rhythmus 21
1921, Hans Richter 
scala momentum
2016, Martin Hesselmeier Andreas Muxel 
Searchlight
1994, Gary Hill 
Shiro
2016, Nonotak Studio 
Sign of Life
2012, Hartung and Trenz 
Slow Arc Inside A Cube VI, VII
2014, Conrad Shawcross 
Stapler
2010, André Bless 
Star Trap
1991, Arnold Dreyblatt 
Sun_Stop
2003, Vadim Fishkin 
test pattern [100 m version]
2013, Ryoji Ikeda 
The drift
2018, Romain Tardy 
The Influence Machine
2001, Toni Oursler 
The Magic Flute
2005, William Kentridge 
the radar [bad rothenfelde]
2016, Ryoji Ikeda 
The ReCollection Mechanism
1998, Arnold Dreyblatt 
The Speaker
1998, Maja Bajevic 
The work - / |
2016, Edwin van der Heide 
Théâtre d’Ombre
1984, Christian Boltanski 
Unicolor
2014, Carsten Nicolai 
Vectorial Elevation
1999, Rafael Lozano-Hemmer 
Venice Biennale
2009, Silvio Wolf 
Wall Piece
2000, Gary Hill 
WAYS
2018, Christine Schulz 
White Museum - Live
2016, Rosa Barba 
wolkenhain.aktionen/18 BLICK:WECHSEL
2018,
Yantra
1957, John & James Whitney 
YellowBlueYou
2017, Martina Tritthart 
Zoom Squares
1967, Gianni Colombo 
„vom Verschwinden“ / about disappearance
2013, Veldhues & Schumacher 
Login