Gattung
Lichtquelle
Optik
Wahrnehmung
Konzeption/Themen
Besondere Merkmale Kunstwerk
1.8
2016, Janet Echelman 
49 Nord 6 Est POV Luminiferous Light Volume
2012, Douglas Wheeler 
7 billion pixels
2013, Antoine Schmitt 
???!
2004, Albert Hien 
A Chamber for Horwitz
2015, Haroon Mirza 
āāā - Fear of the Unknown remix
2016, Haroon Mirza 
Access
2003, Marie Sester 
ANIMA iki
2015, studio onformativ 
Archive Dreaming
2017, Refik Anadol 
Ashley Madison Angels at Work
2016, !Mediengruppe Bitnik 
Astro 5
2014, John M Armleder 
Autres Natures
1996, Miguel Chevalier 
big bang……interruption!
2013, Hans Kotter 
Bit.Fall
2016, Julius Popp 
Bit.reflection
2013, Julius Popp 
Blue Invasion
2006, Toni Oursler 
Chromat 9
2015, Adam Barker-Mill 
control-release
2008, Hitoshi Kuriyama 
Cosmoscope
2018, Simeon Nelson 
Croisement
2018, Pablo Valbuena 
Data-Verse
2019, Ryoji Ikeda 
Digital Supernova 2019
2019, Miguel Chevalier 
DIN. GF100
1969, Vladimir Bonačić 
Don’t look into the light
2013, Dennis Parren 
Echo
2016, Daniel Canogar 
Erleuchung
2015, Dirk Vollenbroich 
Exploded Flat 2
2017, Jim Campbell 
Extension - model 1:1
2017, molitor & kuzmin 
EYJAFJALLAJÖKULL
2010, Joanie Lemercier 
Fades
2006, Carsten Nicolai 
Farbdepesche
2014, Daniel Hausig 
Fear
2010, Marie Sester 
Flare facade
2008, Christopher Bauder 
Form into Action
2016, Julio Le Parc 
Fractal /New Fractal
2018, Hans Kotter 
Fragile Territories
2012, Robert Henke 
Fragments of RGB
2010, studio onformativ 
Franchise Freedom
2018, Studio Drift 
Ghost Pole Propagator II
2016, Golan Levin 
Gradients
2015, Dennis Parren 
Hear/Höre/Hoor/Hear
2017, Tim Etchells 
Heliosphere
2014, Matthijs Munnik 
Hive
2012, Leo Villareal 
Horizontal Technicolour
2002, Angela Bulloch 
Hypothesis
2015, Philippe Parreno 
Indebted To You
2018, Kristin McIver 
Infinity Room
2015, Refik Anadol 
INHOMOGENOUS
2017, urbanscreen 
inKUBATOR
2017, joeressen+kessner 
Kinetic Skyline
2016, Bill FitzGibbons 
L'Avalanche
1996, François Morellet 
La Sprite
2019, Antoine Schmitt 
Licht Himmel
2008, Christina Kubisch 
Lichtraum
2001, Otto Piene 
Light and Data II
2018,
Light Matters/ Matrix Paris
2018, Erwin Redl 
Light Sculpture
2008, Olivier Ratsi 
Lighthouse
2001, Vadim Fishkin 
Lumisonic Rotera
2012, Mariska de Groot 
Lumophore
2014, Paul Prudence 
Mattress Factory
2011, Pablo Valbuena 
Mega Death
2016, Tatsuo Miyajima 
Microclimates
2008, Helga Griffiths 
MIRROR
2013, Doug Aitken 
Morsealphabet
1998, Brigitte Kowanz 
MQ10 Architectural staging of the Leopold Museum
2011, urbanscreen 
Much Better Than This
2015, Rafaël Rozendaal 
Musica Universalis
2016, United Visual Artists (UVA) 
My Complement, My Enemy, My Oppressor, My Love
2008, Kara Walker 
Nantes/ CHATEAU DES DUCS DE BRETAGNE
2010, Joanie Lemercier 
Night Sky: Saturn North from Earth
2010, Angela Bulloch 
O (Omicron)
2012, Romain Tardy  AntiVJ 
One Hundred Live and Die
1984, Bruce Nauman 
Onion Skin
2017, Olivier Ratsi 
Paleodictyon
2012, AntiVJ Romain Tardy 
Pizzagate
2017, Warren Neidich 
Plenum
2014, Simeon Nelson 
Prime Time / Prime Time 2
2011, Claudia Wissmann 
Projekt Geldmacher-Mariotti
1968, Klaus Geldmacher 
Quantum Field X3
2004, Hiro Yamagata 
Random 63
1969, Vladimir Bonačić 
Random Fear with Mirrors
2019, Rafaël Rozendaal 
Red Yellow Looming
2004, Jenny Holzer 
res·o·nant
2017, Mischa Kuball 
River Of Time
2016, James Clar 
Schlohweiß und Rabenschwarz
2001, Christina Kubisch 
Shiro
2016, Nonotak Studio 
SOS POETRY
2015, Dirk Vollenbroich 
Speed Of Light
2010, United Visual Artists (UVA) 
Storming Times Square
2014, Daniel Canogar 
Sun_Stop
2003, Vadim Fishkin 
test pattern [100 m version]
2013, Ryoji Ikeda 
The Color Out of Space
2015, Rosa Barba 
The drift
2018, Romain Tardy 
The Influence Machine
2001, Toni Oursler 
The Killing Maschine
1995, Cardiff + Miller 
The Mylar Topology
2017, Paul Prudence 
the radar [bad rothenfelde]
2016, Ryoji Ikeda 
The ReCollection Mechanism
1998, Arnold Dreyblatt 
Time Compression (A Light at the End. A Light at the Beginning.)
2018, James Clar 
Time Waterfall – ICC Building, Hong Kong
2016, Tatsuo Miyajima 
Tomorrow's Weather
2009, Bigert & Bergström 
Transformation
2009, Stephen Knapp 
Turbulent Souvenirs/Memories
2012, Helga Griffiths 
Unicolor
2014, Carsten Nicolai 
Vectorial Elevation
1999, Rafael Lozano-Hemmer 
Weiße Zeit
2018, Joachim Fleischer 
White Museum - Live
2016, Rosa Barba 
Witheout
2019, Erwin Redl 
Wünschelmatrix (YOU&ME-isms/ Part 2)
2013, Boris Petrovsky 
YES TO ALL
2016, Sylvie Fleury 
Zutphen / Marstunnel
2015,
νόστος ἄλγος (nóstos álgos)
2012, Raimund Kummer 
Login