!Mediengruppe Bitnik
(Carmen Weisskopf, Domagoj Smoljo)
Vito Acconci

Yaacov Agam
(Yaacov Gipstein)
Doug Aitken

Jürgen Albrecht

He An

Refik Anadol

Adela Andea

AntiVJ
(Yannick Jacquet, Olivier Ratsi, Simon Geilfus, Thomas Vaquié)
Stephen Antonakos

Siegrun Appelt

John M Armleder
(John Michael Armleder)
Maja Bajevic

Rosa Barba

Adam Barker-Mill

David Batchelor

Christopher Bauder

Werner Bauer

Hans-Christian Berg

Carlo Bernardini

Alberto Biasi
(Gruppo N)
Bigert & Bergström
(Mats Bigert, Lars Bergström)
André Bless

Christian Boltanski

Vladimir Bonačić

Monica Bonvicini

Eberhard Bosslet

Martha Boto

Martin Boyce

Lee Bul

Angela Bulloch

Daniel Buren

John Cage

Nino Calos

Jim Campbell

Daniel Canogar

Cardiff + Miller
(Janet Cardiff, George Bures Miller)
Miguel Chevalier

Jeongmoon Choi

Varda Chryssa

James Clar

James O. Clark

Victoria Coeln

Nathan Coley

Gianni Colombo

Waltraut Cooper

Martin Creed

Carlos Cruz-Diez

Bill Culbert

Cuppetelli and Mendoza
(Annica Cuppetelli, Cristobal Mendoza)
Björn Dahlem

Christoph Dahlhausen

Danica Dakić

Gabriel Dawe

Mariska de Groot

Hugo Rodolfo Demarco

Gabriele Devecchi
(De Vecchi)
Günter Dohr

Arnold Dreyblatt

Janet Echelman

Fred Eerdekens

Viking Eggeling

Ólafur Elíasson

Tracey Emin

Peter Erskine

Tim Etchells

Cerith Wyn Evans

Spencer Finch

Oskar Fischinger

Vadim Fishkin

Bill FitzGibbons

Dan Flavin

Joachim Fleischer

Sylvie Fleury

Ceal Floyer

Lucio Fontana

Gunda Förster

Thilo Frank

Chris Fraser

Loïe Fuller
(Marie Louise Fuller)
Horacio Garcia-Rossi

Klaus Geldmacher

Walter Giers

Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster

Gun Gordillo

Antony Gormley

Helga Griffiths

Hinrich Gross

Groupe de Recherche d’Art Visuel
(GRAV)
Karolina Halatek

Hartung and Trenz
(Detlef Hartung, Georg Trenz)
Daniel Hausig

Jeppe Hein

Robert Henke

Christian Herdeg

Lori Hersberger

Margareta Hesse

Martin Hesselmeier

Albert Hien

Christoph Hildebrand

Gary Hill

Annika Hippler

Ludwig Hirschfeld-Mack

Nancy Holt

Jenny Holzer

Nan Hoover

Stephan Huber

Ryoji Ikeda

Robert Irwin

Alfredo Jaar

Ann Veronica Janssens

joeressen+kessner
(Eva-Maria Joeressen, Klaus Kessner)
Dieter Jung

Yoshiaki Kaihatsu

Kazuo Katase

Peter Kennedy

William Kentridge

Gyorgy Kepes
(György)
Yann Kersalé

Stephen Knapp

Gyula Kosice
(Fernando Fallik)
Joseph Kosuth

Hans Kotter

Brigitte Kowanz

Kitty Kraus

Mischa Kuball

Christina Kubisch

Hans Peter Kuhn

Raimund Kummer

Takashi Kunitani

Hitoshi Kuriyama

Vollrad Kutscher

Diane Landry

Diana Larrea

Thorbjørn Lausten

Le Corbusier
(Charles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris)
Julio Le Parc

Joanie Lemercier

Claude Lévêque

Golan Levin
(Golan Levin & Collaborators [FLONG])
Rafael Lozano-Hemmer

Adolf Luther

luzinterruptus

Heinz Mack

Frank Joseph Malina

Francesco Mariotti

Jakob Mattner

Anthony McCall

Kristin McIver

Gerhard Merz

Mario Merz

Gustav Metzger

Haroon Mirza

Tatsuo Miyajima

László Moholy-Nagy

molitor & kuzmin
(Ursula Molitor, Vladimir Kuzmin)
François Morellet

Matthijs Munnik

Bruce Munro

Andreas Muxel

Fujiko Nakaja

Maurizio Nannucci

Bruce Nauman

Iván Navarro

Warren Neidich

Simeon Nelson

Carsten Nicolai

James Nizam

Nonotak Studio
(Noemi Schipfer Takami Nakamoto)
studio onformativ
(Cedric Kiefer, Julia Laub)
Toni Oursler

Jorge Pardo

Soo Sunny Park

Dennis Parren

Philippe Parreno

Zdeněk Pešánek

Boris Petrovsky

Daniel Pflumm

Otto Piene

Jack Pierson

PIPS:lab
(Daan van West, Mathijs de Wit, Keez Duyves, Willem Weemhof)
Jaume Plensa

Rainer Plum

Julius Popp

Paul Prudence

Diana Ramaekers

Olivier Ratsi

RaumZeitPiraten
(Tobias Daemgen, Jan Ehlen, Moritz Ellerich)
Patrick Raynaud

Martial Raysse

Erwin Redl

Hans Richter
(Johannes Siegfried Richter)
Pipilotti Rist

Bernardí Roig

Susanne Rottenbacher

Rafaël Rozendaal

Walter Ruttmann

Fred Sapey-Triomphe

Sarkis
(Sarkis Zabunyan)
Andreas Schmid

Julius Schmiedel

Antoine Schmitt

Nicolas Schöffer

Christine Schulz

Regine Schumann

Paul Schwer

Kurt Schwerdtfeger

Marie Sester

Conrad Shawcross

Alexander Nikolajewitsch Skrjabin

Francisco Sobrino

Keith Sonnier

Jesús Rafael Soto

Joël Stein

Tavares Strachan

Studio Drift
(Lonneke Gordijn + Ralph Nauta)
Max Sudhues

Aldo Tambellini

Romain Tardy

Kurt Laurenz Theinert

Martina Tritthart

James Turrell

Timm Ulrichs

Hiroaki Umeda

United Visual Artists (UVA)
(Chris Bird, Matthew Clarc, Ash Nehru)
urbanscreen

Pablo Valbuena

Jaap van den Elzen

Edwin van der Heide

Gregorio Vardanega

Grazia Varisco

Jean-Pierre Vasarely
(Yvaral)
Mariana Vassileva

Veldhues & Schumacher
(Katarina Veldhues, Gottfried Schumacher)
Michel Verjux

Leo Villareal

Banks Violette

Dirk Vollenbroich

Kara Walker

Ingo Wendt

Liz West

Douglas Wheeler

John & James Whitney

Thomas Wilfred

Claudia Wissmann

Silvio Wolf

Hiro Yamagata

Haegue Yang
(Heike Jung)
Onishi Yasuaki

Tokujin Yoshioka

Gilberto Zorio

Login